running-icon-black

Vernal Velocity Series Awards

29 runners came out on Mother’s Day to run the Howard County Striders spring weekly series awards race at the hilly Hammond High School 5k course. Mark Eagles and Kendra Smith were the winners.

Volunteers: John Bratiotis (race lead), Tammy Liu Hermstein, Amanda Idstein, Melinda Krummerich, Dwight Mikulis, Ethan Turner, John Way, Lincoln Wytko, Simon Wytko.

5K
1. Mark Eagles              19:21
2. Ryan Hermstein           19:55
3. Haroon Ahmad             21:12
4. John Chall               21:21
5. Dan Wytko                21:51
6. Gavin LeBrun             22:32
7. Steven Burns             22:38
8. Kendra Smith             23:21
9. Terri Wytko              23:42
10. Alan Mulindwa           24:15
11. Marc Burger             24:19
12. Robert Walker           25:01
13. Jen LeBrun              25:25
14. Linda Alms              25:42
15. Frances Haard           26:27.1
16. Tom Haard               26:27.4
17. Eric Johnston           27:11
18. James Scarborough       27:21
19. Ben Stein               28:22
20. Sydney LeBrun           28:27
21. Cindy Cohen             31:54
22. Steve Alpern            32:23
23. Chris Farmer            33:46
24. Megan Walker            35:19
25. Roger Calvert           36:37
26. Ray "gnome" O'Berg      37:40
27. Bill Stahr              42:28
28. Jeanette Novak          43:58
29. Tim Ramsey              55:19
running-icon-black

Vernal Velocity #5

48 runners enjoyed a pleasant spring day while participating in the Howard County striders spring weekly series race at Elkhorn/Savage trail. Ted Poulos and Kendra Smith led the 5k runners. Mark Eagles and Cindy Alms were the 10k winners.

Volunteers: Donnie Chapman (race lead), John Bratiotis, Melissa Burger, Mitchell Turner, John Way.

5k
1. Ted Poulos 21:05
2. Kendra Smith 23:01
3. Drake Genzel 25:52
4. Ed Beach 25:59
5. Larry Pike 27:57
6. Chris Farmer 28:54
7. Cindy Cohen 29:03
8. Megan Walker 29:14
9. Maggie Keating 29:58
10. Derrick Calhoun 31:43
11. Sarah Beach 32:24
12. Roger Calvert 34:14
13. Bruce Shaffer 35:19
14. Amanda Idstein 35:51
15. Grant Sokol 36:47
16. Richard Sokol 37:08
17. Bill Keating 39:37
18. Jeanette Novak 46:01
19. Christopher Blackwood 49:25.0
20. Anastasiya Babkova 49:25.9
21. Tim Ramsey 51:02
22. James Blackwood 51:33
23. J.P. Blackwood 51:34

10k
1. Mark Eagles 38:40
2. Rob Genzel Jr. 40:15
3. Newton McCollum 41:38
4. Steve Turner 42:38
5. Richard Aarons 43:22
6. John Chall 43:46
7. Brian Shadrick 44:30
8. Dylan Schoneweis 45:39
9. Cindy Alms 46:40
10. Steve Knoll 46:54
11. Joe Wensus 47:40
12. Terri Wytko 48:18
13. Marc Burger 51:05
14. Kirk Gordon 51:15
15. James Scarborough 51:34
16. Linda Alms 52:24
17. Eric Johnston 53:24
18. Hans Meurer 56:33
19. Mia Sokol 58:05
20. Nicole Sokol 58:55
21. Kathy Jimenez 59:08
22. Frances Haard 1:00:46
23. Tom Haard 1:00:47
24. Casey Richardson 1:04:03(ran long)
25. Bill Snelling 1:04:55

running-icon-black

Vernal Velocity #4

56 runners came out to the Howard County striders spring weekly series race at Swansfield Elementary.  Mark Eagles and Jennifer Moynihan were the one mile winners.  Stephen Senick and Terri Wytko led the 5k runners.
Volunteers: Bill Arbelaez (race lead), John Bratiotis, Marc Hermstein, Amanda Idstein, Hans Meurer, Leigh Schneider, Kendra Smith, Ronnie Wong.
1 mile
1. Mark Eagles                 5:02
2. Lochlann Boyle              5:54
3. Ted Poulos                  6:24
4. John Way                    6:31
5. Jennifer Moynihan           6:41
6. Josh Formwalt               6:54
7. Eric Johnston               7:03
8. Brent Kvech                 7:36
9. Henry Kvech                 8:09
10. Heidi Kvech                8:35
11. Eliana Hogan               9:46.6
12. Tasha Hogan                9:46.8
13. Simon Wytko               10:19
14. Christopher Blackwood     10:33
15. James Blackwood           10:34.0
16. J.P. Blackwood            10:34.3
17. Sharlene Deskins          10:35
18. Gabe Tokarsky             11:09
19. Teddy Tokarsky            11:14.5
20. Greg Tokarsky             11:14.9
21. Lincoln Wytko             12:01.1
22. Adam Wytko                12:01.6
23. Arleen Dineen             13:01
24. Jeanette Novak            13:13
25. Melissa Burger            14:47
26. Tim Ramsey                15:32
27. Lindsay Dusenbery         15:34
28. Alexandria Storch         15:41.2
29. Mark Storch               15:41.9
30. Marty Niland              18:47
5k
1. Stephen Senick             19:32
2. Jeremy Rea                 19:43
3. Gregg Ford                 21:21
4. Evan Calvert               21:33
5. Casey Richardson           21:38
6. Dylan Schoneweis           22:16
7. Chad Burger                22:24
8. Adam Lowe                  23:30
9. Terri Wytko                25:11
10. Alan Mulindwa             25:46
11. Chris Farmer              26:02
12. Marc Burger               26:12
13. Emily Howe                28:29
14. Mary Niland               28:39
15. Derrick Calhoun           32:19
16. Cindy Cohen               33:39
17. Tegest Johnson            34:21
18. Megan Walker              34:35
19. Robert Walker             34:41
20. Bruce Shaffer             36:10
21. Ray "gnome" Oberg         36:43
22. Roger Calvert             36:53
23. Lillian Barone            42:12
24. Ben Barone                42:14
25. Kaylee Beal               42:17
26. Amanda Beal               42:18

running-icon-black

Vernal Velocity #3

48 runners came out the Howard County striders weekly race at Longfellow Elementary School. Mark Eagles and Roswitha Otazo were the two mile winners. Stephen Senick and Kendra Smith paced the 10k runners. Mark Landree and Linda Alms won the 15k race.

Volunteers: John Bratiotis (race lead), Alyssa Burger, Melissa Burger, Sharlene Deskins, Eric Johnston.

2 mile
1. Mark Eagles               11:30
2. Evan Calvert              13:00
3. Marc Hermstein            13:10
4. Ted Poulos                13:55
5. Dan Laukzemis             14:17
6. Fritz Orlofsky            14:50
7. Greg Orlofsky             15:05
8. Aaron Westcott            15:45
9. Josh Formwalt             15:56
10. Roswitha Otazo           16:17
11. Marcos Otazo             16:19
12. Tammy Liu                17:35
13. Samantha Otazo           20:59
14. Roger Calvert            22:05
15. William Kamenoff         23:01
16. Amanda Idstein           23:06
17. Veronica Galindo         27:07
18. Victoria Otazo           27:44
19. Christopher Blackwood    27:45
20. J.P. Blackwood           27:50
21. James Blackwood          27:51
22. Jeanette Novak           29:51
10k
1. Stephen Senick    38:46
2. Gregg Ford        43:17
3. Kendra Smith      47:32
4. Dwight Mikulis    50:21
5. Amanda An         50:22
6. Chris Farmer      53:38
7. Marc Burger       55:39
8. Cindy Cohen       1:27.30
9. Patty Alvarez     1:27:35
15k
1. Mark Landree          1:01:01
2. Karsten Brown         1:02:58
3. Steve Bohse           1:04:52
4. Brian Shadrick        1:05:20
5. John Chall            1:06;18
6. Casey Richardson      1:07:55
7. Michael Bohse         1:08:00
8. Dylan Schoneweis      1:11:37
9. Steve Knoll           1:12:29
10. Chad Burger          1:12:48
11. Richard Aarons       1:15:00
12. John Way             1:15:18
13. James Scarborough    1:22:28
14. Hans Meurer          1:29:47(ran long)
15. Linda Alms           1:33:09
16. Mary Niland          1:33:16
17. Emily Murphy         1:38:59 
running-icon-black

Vernal Velocity #2

53 runners enjoyed a sunny day while running the Howard County Striders weekly series race on a new course at Mt Hebron High School.  Mark Eagles and Roswitha Otazo led the 2 milers.  Mark Landree and Kendra Smith were the 5 mile winners.

Race Lead: Mark Hermstein

Volunteers: John Bratiotis, Melissa Burger, Tammy Liu Hermstein, Hans Meurer

2 mile
1. Mark Eagles                11:25
2. James Blackwood            12:40
3. Kevin Hermstein            14:16
4. John Way                   14:24
5. Harry Rowell               14:35
6. Ted Poulos                 15:47
7. Josh Formwalt              16:10
8. Roswitha Otazo             16:50
9. Marcos Otazo               17:08
10. Cindy Cohen               17:49
11. Samantha Otazo            19:06
12. Megan Walker              19:08
13. Anaya Calhoun             19:42
14. Brandon McMillen          19:46
15. Derrick Calhoun           19:47
16. Melinda Krummerich        22:02
17. Bruce Shaffer             22:30
18. Roger Calvert             23:10
19. Sharlene Deskins          23:39
20. Jeanette Novak            27:54
21. Victoria Otazo            28:13.3
22. Veronica Galindo          28:13.8
23. Denise Hyde               30:22
24. Cindy McMillen            30:49

 

5mile
1. Mark Landree               31:07
2. Stephen Senick             31:53
3. Ryan Hermstein             32:09
4. Steve Bohse                34:12
5. Karsten Brown              35:23
6. John Chall                 35:51
7. Mike Bohse                 36:01
8. Casey Richardson           36:57
9. Richard Aarons             37:12
10. Chad Burger               37:53
11. Kendra Smith              38:11
12. Joseph Wensus             39:33
13. Bromley Lowe              40:19
14. Terri Wytko               41:05
15. Cary Jacobson             43:28
16. James Scarborough         43:40
17. Eric Johnston             44:02
18. Robert Walker             44:55
19. Marc Burger               45:24
20. Frances Haard             45:28.0
21. Tom Haard                 45:28.4
22. Amanda An                 45:56
23. Marsha Demaree            45:58
24. Mary Niland               46:12
25. Linda Alms                46:28
26. Bill Snelling             50:50
27. Myron Burgman             52:37
28. Ronald Schmidt            53:37
29. Emily Murphy            1:03:57
running-icon-black

Vernal Velocity #1

91 runners took part in the striders weekly series race at Northfield Elementary School. Mark Eagles and Mary Gorsky were the 5k winners. This was also graduation race for the hibernation to 5k program, congrats to those who finished.

Race Lead: John Bratiotis

Volunteers: Bill Arbelaez, Amanda Beal, John Bratiotis, Dwight Mikulis, Faye Weaver

 

1. Mark Eagles            18:29
2. James Blackwood        18:49
3. Karsten Brown          19:08
4. Mark Landree           20:12
5. Phil Lang              20:23
6. Nick Anderson          20:33
7. Gregg Ford             20:41
8. Mark Hermstein         20:48
9. Mike Bohse             20:52
10. Casey Richardson      21:07
11. Mary Gorsky           21:08
12. Evan Quinn            21:09
13. Davis Mann            21:28
14. Adam Malizio          21:31
15. Yasuo Oda             21:33
16. John Chall            21:36
17. Dan Wytko             21:44
18. Leah Stephens         21:53
19. Chad Burger           21:59
20. Kendra Smith          22:03
21. Kiley Mann            22:07
22. Robert Walker         22:11
23. Richard Aarons        22:35
24.Tammy Liu Hermstein    22:40
25. Harry Ravell          22:58
26. Kirk Gordon           23:05
27. John Way              23:09
28. Terri Wytko           23:52
29. Vicki Lang            24:38
30. Hans Meurer           24:40
31. Lucy Howe             24:46
32. Brian Fleming         24:47
33. Cindy Cohen           24:57
34. Alana Schmall         24:58
35. Fritz Orlofsky        25:00
36. Chris Farmer          25:14
37. Frances Haard         25:17
38. Chloe McGeehan        25:20
39. James Scarborough     25:22
40. Marsha Demaree        25:32
41. Josiah Williams       26:02
42. Amy Treolway          26:21
43. Eric Johnston         26:30
44. Susan Kim             26:39
45. Erin Fisher           26:46
46. Lynn Sanetrik         26:50
47. Linda Alms            26:52
48. Josh Formwalt         26:53
49. Camille S             26:57
50. Erica Mosley          26:59
51. Greg Orlofsky         27:00
52. Emily Howe            27:09
53. Anne Rubin            28:05
54. Mary Niland           28:07
55. Robert Quinn          28:26
56. Bill Snelling         28:28
57. Abby Flynn            29:24
58. Harison Flowers       29:46
59. Claudia Eckstrom      30:30
60. Willie Flowers        30:42
61. Hudson Flowers        30:47
62. Megan Walker          30:48
63. Jim Bitgood           31:01
64. John Eckstrom         31:28
65. Anaya E. Calhoun      32:28
66. Britany Shapiro       32:30
67. Darrick Calhoun       32:41
68. Dana Skinner          33:01
69. Amanda Idstein        33:21
70. Leah Mwangi           33:22
71. Ryan Flynn            33:27
72. Melinda Krummerich    33:59.28
73. Roger Calvert         34:59.82
74. Joshua Hartman        35:18
75. Lo;e Hartman          35:50
76. Myron Burgman         36:03
77. Amanda Crandall       36:44
78. Roand Cetalano        37:17
79. Meg Orgel             38:23
80. Susie Montoya         38:24
81. Tom Green             38:25
82. Arthur Klipp-Lischner 40:54
83. Jolene Mosley         41:32
84. Ray Lischner          41:41
85. Kaylee Beal           43:08
86. Blair Beal            43:10
87. Jennette Novak        44:41
88. Doug Kornreich        48:30
89. Christine Pyers       48:34
90. Vishali               48:35
91. Tim Ransey            50:04
running-icon-black

Operation Iceberg Series Awards

56 runners enjoyed sunny weather while running the Howard County striders winter weekly series race at Thunder Hill Elementary School. Brian Shadrick and Kiley Mann led the 2 mile runners. Mark Eagles and Karen Young were the 10k winners.

Race Lead: John Bratiotis

Volunteers: Marc Burger, Melissa Burger, Kendra Smith.

2 mile
1. Brian Shadrick             12:15
2. Connor Croft               13:32 
3. Ted Poulos                 14:00.1
4. Kiley Mann                 14:00.8
5. Faye Weaver                14:27
6. Wren Kucler                14:28
7. Fritz Orlofsky             14:47
8. Erin Karara                15:27
9. Josiah Williams            16:29
10. Cara Martin               16:42
11. Susan Kim                 16:47
12. Erika Mosley              16:54
13. Hana Weisinger            17:00
14. Robin Kucler              17:01
15. Jen Kargus                18:32
16. Lisa Dolezel              18:33
17. Karen Raraigh             18:34.1
18. Michelle Pelszynski       18:34.9
19. Julie Brown               19:17
20. Susan Michel              19:50
21. Violet Kucler             20:20
22. Rob Kucler                20:21
23. Stacey Bisnette           20:43
24. Megan Walker              21:30.1
25. Amanda Idstein            21:30.6
26. Maria Lonergan            21:31
27. Ray "gnome" Oberg         22:01.1
28. Maria Ferrucci            22:01.5
29. Melissa Garcia            22:06.3
30. Megan Bellagamba          22:06.6
31. Rachel Ruo                22:07
32. Erin Moyer                22:13
33. Roger Calvert             23:13
34. No card                   26:32.3
35. No card                   26:32.9
36. Jeanette Novak            26:58
37. Tim Ramsey                31:59
10k
1. Mark Eagles                37:33
2. James Blackwood            37:43
3. Mark Landree               38:23
4. Chad Merrill               42:21
5. Gregg Ford                 42:30
6. Mike Bohse                 42:59
7. Richard Aarons             43:37
8. John Chall                 43:56
9. Daniel O'Connor            44:25
10. Evan Calvert              45:46
11. Steve Knoll               46:53
12. Scott Heitkamp            49:39.6
13. Nick Anderson             49:39.8
14. Alan Mulindwa             51:23
15. Karen Young               52:20
16. Vonda Orders            1:04:22
17. Bill Snelling           1:05:02
18. Allie Downey            1:05:08
19. Melinda Krummerich      1:12:23

 

running-icon-black

Operation Iceberg #5

76 runners turned out on a warm rainy Sunday to run the Howard County striders weekly race at Longfellow Elementary School.  Brian Shadrick and Kiley Mann were the two mile winners.  Michael Thielman and Kendra Smith paced the 10k runners.

Volunteers: Bill Arbelaez(race lead), John Bratiotis, Melissa Burger, Donnie Chapman, Denise Hyde, Eric Johnston, Megan Walker, Adam Wytko.

2 mile

1. Brian Shadrick             12:10
2. Scott Heitkamp             13:26
3. Connor Croft               13:38
4. Kiley Mann                 13:42
5. Chad Burger                14:09
6. Steven Burns               14:11
7. Nathan Pisanic             14:18
8. Alana Schmall              14:58
9. Fritz Orlofsky             15:07
10. John Way                  15:27
11. Jake Hayden               15:56
12. Chloe McGeehan            16:14
13. Kirk Gordon               16:20
14. Frances Haard             16:23
15. Lisa Pisanic              16:27
16. Camille Shoemaker         16:32
17. Griffin Ellinghaus        17:02
18. Josiah Williams           17:09
19. Cindy Cohen               17:44
20. Erika Mosely              17:51
21. Ronnie Wong               18:39
22. Casey Shoemaker           19:16
23. John Pisanic              19:44
24. Sari Chapman              20:14
25. Kaylee Beal               21:33.3
26. Amanda Beal               21:33.7
27. Maelle Haard              22:08.3
28. Saydee Berlin             22:08.6
29. Tom Haard                 22:09
30. Nick Berlin               22:10
31. Kum Kum Meena             22:47
32. Amanda Idstein            22:51
33. Roger Calvert             22:56
34. Dana Skinner              23:14
35. Aahna Dubey               25:49
36. Manasi Dubey              26:27
37. Jeanette  Novak           27:53
38. Gaury Meena               30:53
39. Avni Meena                31:01
40. Christopher Blackwood     32:11
41. J. P. Blackwood           32:19
42. James Blackwood           32:20
43. Tim Ramsey                33:11
10k
1. Michael Thielman           35:04
2. Mark Eagles                36:14
3. Karsten Brown              38:54
4. Jeff Spencer               39:33
5. Evan Calvert               42:10
6. Phil Lang                  42:22
7. Brian Fleming              42:23
8. John Chall                 42:49
9. Dylan Schoneweis           43:06
10. Mike Bohse                43:33.1
11. Mark Landree              43:33.6
12. Lokesh Kumar Meena        44:38
13. Kendra Smith              45:12
14. Todd Pearsall             45:20
15. Richard Aarons            46:46
16. Nick Anderson             47:51
17. Noelle Jurcak             48:52
18. Tammy Liu Hermstein       49:12.0
19. Marc Hermstein            49:12.7
20. Ben Barone                51:29
21. Neil Hunkins              51:39
22. Chris Farmer              52:02
23. Alan Mulindwa             52:26
24. Amanda An                 53:39
25. Marsha Demaree            53:41
26. Hans Meurer               53:51(ran long)
27. Roxanna Kircher           53:53
28. James Scarborough         54:25
29. Emily Bourckel          1:03:27
30. Bill Snelling           1:04:05
31. Casey Jackson           1:05:01
32. Ronald Schmidt          1:07:40
33. Heather Roberts         1:12:00(ran long)

 

running-icon-black

Operation Iceberg #4

63 runners faced frigid temperatures and a hilly course at the Howard County striders weekly race at Burleigh Manor Middle School. Brian Shadrick and Mary Gorsky were the two mile winners. Mark Buschman and Karen Young led the five milers.

Volunteers: Caroline Bauer (race lead), John Bratiotis, Marc Burger, Donnie Chapman, Greg Orlofsky, Hafiz Shaikh, Kendra Smith.

2 mile
1. Brian Shadrick         11:51
2. Marc Hermstein         12:50
3. Connor Croft           13:09
4. Evan Quinn             13:25
5. Mary Gorsky            13:34
6. Kiley Mann             13:55.2
7. David Mann             13:55.9
8. Mats Chattin           14:32
9. Tammy Liu              14:37
10. Bill Andrews          14:42
11. Alana Schmall         14:54
12. Fritz Orlofsky        15:02
13. Chloe McGeehan        15:23
14. Janeth Scott          15:30
15. Eric Johnston         15:47
16. Kirk Gordon           16:25
17. Josiah Williams       16:27
18. Hana Weisinger        16:29
19. Cindy Cohen           16:39
20. Griffin Ellinghaus    16:51
21. Susan Kim             17:03
22. Debbie Ellinghaus     17:10
23. Carina Chattin        18:58
24. Sari Chapman          20:32
25. Jeanne Larrison       21:07
26. Sharlene Deskins      21:14
27. Melinda Krummerich    21:36
28. Amanda Idstein        22:26
29. Jeanette Novak        27:13
30. Tim Ramsey            31:00
5 mile
1. Mark Buschman          29:00
2. Mark Eagles            31:18
3. Stephen Senick         33:16
4. Anders Chattin         33:58
5. Karsten Brown          34:38
6. Luis Navarro           34:52
7. Evan Calvert           35:26
8. Lochlann Boyle         35:31
9. John Chall             35:40
10. Jack Kammerer         35:51
11. Mike Bohse            36:14
12. Phil Lang             37:43
13. John Way              38:51
14. Dylan Schoenweis      39:26(started late)
15. Nick Anderson         39:47
16. Scott Heitkamp        39:48
17. Scott Reider          40:35
18. Karen Young           42:16
19. Hans Meurer           43:18
20. Marsha Demaree        44:15
21. Chad Burger           44:55
22. Chris Farmer          44:56
23. Andi Roddy            45:30
24. Kathy Jimenez         46:31
25. Mary Niland           49:09
26. Joanne Lee            49:29
27. Bill Stahr            50:41(started late)
28. Kathryn Baker         52:25
29. Jim Bitgood           53:14
30. Megan Walker          54:00
31. Robert Walker         54:05
32. Maria Ferucci         1:09:59
33. Alessandro Ferucci    1:10:20
running-icon-black

Operation Iceberg #3

58 runners braved sub-freezing temperatures at the Howard County striders weekly series races at Hammond Middle School. Mark Eagles and Kiley Mann were the 1 mile leaders. Mark Landree and Neta Ezer won the 5k race.

Volunteers: Hafiz Shaikh (race lead), John Bratiotis, Melissa Burger, Donnie Chapman, Dwight Mikulis, Greg Orlofsky, Mark Schmall, Kendra Smith, Paula Stehle and friend.

1 mile
1. Mark Eagles            5:06
2. Evan Quinn             6:26
3. John Way               6:34
4. Kiley Mann             6:45
5. Alana Schmall          6:54
6. Fritz Orlofsky         7:09
7. Eric Johnston          7:19
8. Alan Tominack          7:38
9. Susan Kim              7:47
10. Josiah Williams       7:53
11. Hana Weisinger        8:04
12. Griffin Ellinghaus    8:09
13. Carina Chattin        8:57
14. Ronnie Wong           10:32.0
15. Ray O'berg "gnome"    10:32.8
16. Gaury Meena           17:53
17. Kumkum Meena          17:56
18. Kirk Gordon           9:25(started late)
5k
1. Mark Landree            18:46
2. Lokesh Kuma Meena       19:49
3. Neta Ezer               20:59
4. Marc Hermstein          21:16
5. Evan Calvert            21:31
6. Michael Bohse           21:54
7. John Chall              22:02
8. Dylan Schoneweis        22:11
9. Jack Kammerer           22:16
10. Phil Lang              22:19
11. Lochlann Boyle         22:21
12. Joe Wensus             22:28
13. Steve Burns            22:49
14. David Mann             23:45
15. Bill Andrews           23:49
16. Janeth Scott           24:19
17. Tammy Liu              24:39
18. Chad Burger            24:59
19. Karen Young            25:21
20. Bill Stahr             25:26
21. Hans Meurer            25:52
22. Marc Burger            26:08
23. Chris Farmer           26:47
24. James Scarborough      26:42
25. Robert Walker          27:51
26. Mary Niland            28:38
27. Eric Baker             29:16
28. Heather Bencivenger    30:50
29. Cindy Cohen            31:00
30. Megan Walker           31:32
31. Sari Chapman           31:39
32. Ronald Schmidt         31:49
33. Kathryn Baker          32:28
34. Jim Bitgood            32:57
35. Sharlene Deskins       34:19
36. Roger Calvert          35:37
37. Amanda Idstein         35:46
38. Roland Catalano        37:00
39. Melinda Krummerich     37:45
40. Jeanette Novak         45:02