running-icon-black

Legends of the Fall Series #5

55 runners enjoyed a pleasant fall day while running the Howard County striders weekly series race at Thunder Hill Elementary school. Ted Poulos and Celine Pisanic were the two mile winners. Karsten Brown and Terri Wytko paced all 10k runners.

Race Lead: John Bratiotis

Volunteers: Marc Burger, Melissa Burger, Donnie Chapman, Tasha Hogan, Julie Trapp, John Way, Faye Weaver, Jeffrey Weaver, Matthew Weaver, Rebecca Weaver.

2 mile
1. Ted Poulos           12:19
2. Lochlann Boyle       12:20
3. Evan Calvert         13:14
4. Celine Pisanic       13:28
5. Dan Laukzemis        14:38
6. Lisa Pisanic         14:41
7. Rick Hughey          14:55
8. Mike Fleming         15:42
9. Talia Tracton        15:57
10. Bill Arbelaez       16:13
11. Rob Weaver          16:25
12. Logan Kim           16:31
13. Mats Chattin        16:55
14. Anders Chattin      16:56
15. Lola Jemibewon      17:23
16. Tim Wassell         17:33
17. Eric Johnston       18:00
18. Karen Harvey        18:10
19. Chris Farmer        18:16
20. Carina Chattin      18:17
21. Lucy Howe           18:31
22. Emily Howe          18:42.1
23. Roger Calvert       18:42.8
24. Evan Poulos         19:55
25. Ginger Rowley       19:57
26. Brigid Wassell      20:31
27. Melinda Krummerich  20:40
28. Clint Henderson     24:05
29. John Wassell        25:29
30. Mary Wassell        25:32
31. Michelle Weaver     25:33
32. Tim Ramsey          25:37
33. Stanley Way         34:31
10k
1. Karsten Brown       37:16
2. Mark Eagles         37:32
3. James Blackwood     40:00
4. Greg Hogan          42:42
5. Sean Costello       42:57
6. Steve Knoll         45:02
7. Ken Sevik           45:23
8. Terri Wytko         45:36
9. John Chall          47:41
10. Bob Alexander      47:45
11. Bromley Lowe       48:18
12. Noah Kim           48:33
13. Doug Dixon         49:11
14. Ronnie Wong        49:46
15. James Adrian       51:50
16. Susan Kim          52:41
17. Brad Pudner        52:51
18. Karen Young        53:32
19. Marsha Demaree     53:33
20. Hans Meurer        53:55
21. James Scarborough  54:26
22. Cindy Cohen        1:00:26