running-icon-black

Meet of Miles

59 runners, young and old took part in the Howard County striders meet of miles at Long Reach High School.  Christopher Blackwood and Matoria Mock led the 100 meter dash runners.  Nathan Siegal and Susanna McCaffrey were the 400 meter winners.  Mark Eagles and Lucy Howe paced all the milers.  View photos here.

 100m
1. Christopher Blackwood       16.7
2. Matoria Mock                18.9
3. Reed Siegal                 19.5
4. J.P. Blackwood              21.2
5. Amelia Weddington           21.4
6. Liam Santucci               22.3
7. Violet Stauffer             30.2
8. Lucy Wytko                1:12.2
9. Annabelle Farmer          1:54.7
 400m (10 and under)
1. Nathan Siegal             1:47.6
2. Atticus Sentman           1:49.1
3. Jacob Collier             1:51.2
4. Christopher Blackwood     1:54.0
5. Austin Stauffer           1:54.6
6. Susanna McCaffery         2:02.0
7. Vivianna Weddington       2:05.0
8. J. P. Blackwood           3:09.0
9. Emmett McCaffery          4:19.1
 1 mile
1. Mark Eagles               4:46.3
2. Ryan Bull                 4:48.6
3. Adam Wytko                4:58.3
4. James Blackwood           5:06.8
5. Bennett Umhau             5:07.4
6. Greg Koffel               5:09.3
7. Adam McCaffery            5:18.7
8. Haroon Ahmad              5:24.7
9. Aaron Ellison             5:25.0
10. James Winter             5:25.8
11. Jicheng Liu              5:35.0
12. Brian Fleming            5:44.5
13. Youlin Qi                5:44.8
14. Dan Wytko                6:01.5
15. Xuesong Wang             6:02.5
16. Shannon Sentman          6:08.4
17. Mike Hasson              6:17.7
18. Adam Kiely               6:18.1
19. John Stanmore            6:20.8
20. Kirk Gordon              6:30.2
21. Bill Farrell             6:35.0
22. Lucy Howe                6:59.3
23. Jeffrey Weaver           6:59.6
24. Faye Weaver              7:01.2
25. Georgia Martin           7:07.2
26. Matthew Weaver           7:07.9
27. Matt Bevan               7:09.5
28. Brian Stauffer           7:14.0
29. Jenny Santucci           7:18.9
30. Chris Martin             7:27.5
31. Danielle Crump           7:41.0
32. Tamim Sookoor            7:51.7
33. Rebecca Weaver           7:58.8
34. Emily Howe               8:00.1
35. Lincoln Wytko            9:11.4
36. Simon Wytko              9:13.3
37. Lily Wytko               9:13.7
38. Avery Crump              9:14.4
39. Anastasia Babkova        10:12.6
40. Amanda Idstein           10:25.3
41. Tom Greene               10:41.0