running-icon-black

Winter Weekly Series Race #5

73 runners came out for the Howard County striders weekly series race at Longfellow Elementary School. George Kochman and Kiley Mann were the 2 mile winners. Angelo Flores and Terri Wytko led the 10k runners.

Volunteers: Melinda Krummerich (race lead), Marc Burger, Melissa Burger, Joan Chall, Amanda Idstein, Tammy Liu, David Mann,  Marnie Mann, Kendra Smith, Greg Thomas.

2 mile
1. George Kochman          11:35
2. Mark Eagles             11:54
3. Evan Quinn              12:29
4. Evan Tian               13:06
5. Ethan Brown             13:12
6. Quinlan Ballou          13:16
7. Vincent Bond            13:39
8. Fritz Orlofsky          13:48
9. Phillip Chen            13:52
10. Ted Poulos             13:56.4
11. Josiah Williams        13:56.9
12. Jake Hayden            14:05
13. Kiley Mann             14:06
14. Dwane Morgan Jr.       14:10
15. Claire Sivitz          14:14
16. Brian Sivitz           14:15
17. John Way               14:29
18. Frankie Moore          14:36
19. Dan Laukzemis          14:55
20. David Morgan           15:04
21. Jayden Brown           16:03
22. Kaylee Beal            16:08
23. Lucas Ballou           17:41
24. Ben Stein              17:51
25. Chris Moore            18:06
26. Chloe Hayden           18:11
27. Paul Hayden            18:14
28. Blair Beal             18:29
29. Cindy Cohen            18:35
30. Jerrod Williams        20:14
31. Jim Bitgood            22:12
32. John Ramsey            22:33
33. Andrew Ryan            22:49
34. Scott Ryan             22:50
35. Sari Chapman           23:00
36. Sharlene Deskins       25:01
37. April Orlofsky         25:41
38. Katie King             26:48
39. Michelle Dickinson     26:49
40. Maggie Orlofsky        27:01
41. Greg Orlofsky          27:03
42. Matthew Sebring        27:25
43. Daniel Sebring         27:26
44. Jeanette Novak         29:14
10k
1. Angelo Flores           38:12
2. Zach Valentine          38:31
3. Jesse Tubb              38:49
4. Karsten Brown           41:07
5. John Chall              42:59
6. Josh Weiss              43:40
7. Terri Wytko             45:41
8. Steve Meininger         46:32
9. Steve Knoll             46:38
10. Carlos Flores          48:05
11. Harry Rowell           48:07
12. Xuesong Wang           48:12
13. Aditha Iyer            50:13
14. Lucas Rempert          50:56
15. Bridget Celedon        51:01
16. Bill Brown             51:05
17. Faye Weaver            51:15
18. Kirk Gordon            51:30
19. Gopal Kollengode       51:58
20. Yihua Zheng            52:06
21. Chris Farmer           53:16
22. Eric Burris            53:39
23. Scott Holz             54:01
24. Marsha Demaree         54:06
25. Alan Mulindwa          55:10
26. James Scarborough      55:32
27. Ronald Schmidt         1:03:50
28. Yessica Gagliuffi      44:37(ran short 4miles)